Staff

Primary tabs

JALT Postconference Publication Editorial Staff

2018 (for JALT2017)

Editors-in-Chief

  • Peter Clements — Shizuoka University
  • Aleda Krause — Seigakuin University
  • Phil Bennett — University of Niigata Prefecture

Reading Committee Coordinator

  • Phil Bennett — University of Niigata Prefecture

Content Editors

  • Gavin Brooks — Doshisha University
  • Howard Brown — University of Niigata Prefecture
  • Melodie Cook — University of Niigata Prefecture
  • Peter Ferguson — Nara University of Education
  • Caroline Handley — Asia University
  • Gota Hayashi — Tokyo Keizai University
  • Cecilia Ikeguchi — Tsukuba Gakuin University
  • Leveth Jackson — Shizuoka Prefectural Comprehensive Education Center
  • Sachiko Nakamura — King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi
  • Sue Osada — Seisen Jogakuin College
  • Rachael Ruegg — Victoria University of Wellington
  • Stephen M. Ryan — Sanyo Gakuen University
  • Tetyana Sayenko — Nagoya University
  • Nozomu Sonda — Yamaguchi University

Copy Editors

  • Devon Arthurson — Rikkyo University
  • Brian Dubin — Kyoto Sangyo University
  • Ann Flanagan — Ritsumei University
  • Susan Gilfert — Chubu University, Kwansei Gakuin University, Ohio University (retired)
  • Lina Gordyshevskaya
  • Inochi Kakitani — Utsunomiya University
  • Junior Koch
  • Andrew Leichsenring — Tamagawa University
  • Sarah Lemmon — Kochi Minami Junior and Senior High School
  • Wayne Malcolm
  • Mariko Miyao — Tsukuba Gakuin University (retired)
  • Sayako Morita
  • Cecilia Salzer
  • Kate Sato — HUS University
  • Moyen Sharat Chowdhury — Hiroshima University and Hiroshima Jogakuin University

Design, Layout, and Web Editing

  • Malcolm Swanson — Seinan Jo Gakuin University

Editorial Advisory Board

  • Calum Adamson — Doshisha Women’s College of Liberal Arts
  • Tim Ashwell — Komazawa University
  • Carol Begg — Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey
  • Howard Brown — University of Niigata Prefecture
  • Paul Collett — Shimonoseki City University
  • Sue Fraser Osada — Seisen Jogakuin College
  • Neil Heffernan — Kurume University
  • George Higginbotham — Hiroshima Kokusai Gakuin University
  • Jacqueline Holowczyk - Kanda University of International Studies
  • Anne McLellan Howard — Miyazaki International College
  • Ken Ikeda - Otsuma Women's University
  • Cecilia Ikeguchi — Tsukuba Gakuin University
  • Douglas Jarrell — Nagoya Women’s University
  • David Johnson — Kyushu Sangyo University
  • Ranson Paul Lege — Nagoya University
  • Dawn Lucovich — University of Nagano
  • Sawako Matsugu — Rikkyo University
  • Steve McGuire — Nagoya University of the Arts
  • Brett Milliner — Tamagawa University
  • Sharona Moskowitz — Birkbeck College, University of London
  • Nicholas Musty — Kwansei Gakuin University
  • Lara Promnitz-Hayashi - Kanda ELCC/Juntendo University
  • Greg Rouault — Tezukayama Gakuin University
  • Fern Sakamoto — Nanzan University
  • David Smid — Meisei University
  • Cameron Smith — Gifu Chapter
  • Robert Stevenson — Kanda University of International Studies
  • Tim Stoeckel — University of Niigata Prefecture
  • Robert Swier — Kindai University
  • Dax Thomas — Meiji Gakuin University
  • Richard Walker — Reitaku University
  • Matthew Watterson — Hongik University
  • Amanda Yoshida — Toyo Gakuen University