Staff

Primary tabs

JALT Postconference Publication Editorial Staff

Editors-in-Chief

  • Peter Clements — Shizuoka University
  • Aleda Krause — Seigakuin University
  • Phil Bennett — University of Niigata Prefecture

Reading Committee Coordinator

  • Phil Bennett — University of Niigata Prefecture

Content Editors

  • Gavin Brooks — Doshisha University
  • Howard Brown — University of Niigata Prefecture
  • Melodie Cook — University of Niigata Prefecture
  • Chris Cooper — Himeji Dokkyo University
  • Peter Ferguson — Kindai University
  • Caroline Handley — Asia University
  • Gota Hayashi — Tokyo Keizai University
  • Cecilia Ikeguchi — Tsukuba Gakuin University 
  • Josh Kidd — Utsunomiya University
  • Nicole Moskowitz — Kyoto Sangyo University
  • Sachiko Nakamura — King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi
  • Sue Fraser Osada — Seisen Jogakuin College
  • Rachael Ruegg — Victoria University of Wellington
  • Stephen M. Ryan — Sanyo Gakuen University
  • Tetyana Sayenko — Nagoya University
  • Prateek Sharma — YMCA, Hiroshima
  • Nozomu Sonda — Yamaguchi University
  • Isra Wongsarnpigoon — Kanda University of International Studies

Copy Editors

  • Devon Arthurson — Rikkyo University
  • Brian Dubin — Kyoto Sangyo University
  • Susan Gilfert — Chubu University, Kwansei Gakuin University, Ohio University (retired)
  • Inochi Kakitani — Utsunomiya University
  • Junior Koch
  • Andrew Leichsenring — Tamagawa University
  • Steve McGuire
  • Mariko Miyao — Tsukuba Gakuin University (retired)
  • Richard Sparrow — Kyoto Sangyo University

Design, Layout, and Web Editing

  • Malcolm Swanson — Seinan Jo Gakuin University

Editorial Advisory Board

  • Tim Ashwell — Komazawa University
  • Carol Begg — Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey
  • Howard Brown – University of Niigata Prefecture
  • Michael Brown – Kanda University of International Studies
  • Paul Capobianco – Hokkaido University
  • Michael Cole – University of Tartu, Estonia
  • Paul Collett — Shimonoseki City University
  • Gilbert Dizon – Himeji Dokkyo University
  • Brian Dubin – Kyoto Sangyo University
  • Sue Fraser Osada — Seisen Jogakuin College
  • Reginald Gentry – University of Fukui
  • Johnny Govea – Kurashiki Municipal Board of Education
  • Chris Carl Hale – Akita International University
  • Caroline Handley – Asia University
  • Ellen Head – Miyazaki International College
  • Neil Heffernan – Kurume University
  • George Higginbotham — Hiroshima Kokusai Gakuin University
  • Michael Hollenback – Konan University
  • Anne McLellan Howard — Miyazaki International College
  • Cecilia Ikeguchi — Tsukuba Gakuin University
  • Douglas Jarrell — Nanzan University
  • David Johnson – Kyushu Sangyo University
  • Dean Jorgensen – Gachon University, South Korea
  • Robert Kerr – Keimyung University, South Korea
  • Junior Koch – Sapporo Gakuin University
  • Alexey Kukharuk – Kyushu Sangyo University
  • Ranson Paul Lege – Nagoya University
  • Sawako Matsugu – Rikkyo University
  • Sharona Moskowitz — Birkbeck College, University of London
  • Nicholas Musty – Kobe Gakuin University
  • Grant Osterman – Family English School International
  • Matthew Phillips – Dongseo University, South Korea
  • Lara Promnitz-Hayashi – Juntendo University 
  • Greg Rouault — Tezukayama Gakuin University
  • Cameron Smith — Aichi Gakuin University
  • Nozomu Sonda – Yamaguchi University
  • Raymond Stubbe – Nagasaki University
  • Susan Sullivan – Tokai University
  • Tamara Swenson – Osaka Jogakuin University
  • Benjamin Thanyawatpokin – Ritsumeikan University
  • Carl Vollmer – Ritsumeikan Uji Junior and Senior High School
  • Richard Walker – Reitaku University
  • Aaron Ward -–Toyo University
  • Matthew Watterson – Hongik University, South Korea
  • Lindsay Wojtula – University College London
  • Akie Yasunaga – Tokyo Keizai University
  • Amanda Yoshida – Toyo Gakuen University