Staff

Primary tabs

JALT Postconference Publication Editorial Staff

Editors-in-Chief

  • Peter Clements — Shizuoka University
  • Aleda Krause — Seigakuin University
  • Reginald Gentry — University of Fukui

Reading Committee Coordinator

  • Reginald Gentry — University of Fukui

Content Editors

  • Gavin Brooks — Kwansei Gakuin University 
  • Howard Brown — University of Niigata Prefecture
  • Jonathan Brown — Hosei University
  • Melodie Cook — University of Niigata Prefecture
  • Chris Cooper — Rikkyo University
  • Colleen Dalton — Shinshu University
  • Anthony Diaz — The University of California, Davis 
  • Peter Ferguson — Kindai University
  • Caroline Handley — Seikei University
  • Cecilia Ikeguchi — Tsukuba Gakuin University 
  • Leveth Jackson — Keiai University
  • Josh Kidd — Utsunomiya University
  • Sue Fraser Osada — Seisen Jogakuin College
  • Rachael Ruegg — Victoria University of Wellington
  • Stephen M. Ryan — Sanyo Gakuen University
  • Prateek Sharma — Kanda University of International Studies
  • Nozomu Sonda — Yamaguchi University
  • Aaron Ward — Toyo University
  • Isra Wongsarnpigoon — Kanda University of International Studies

Copy Editors

  • Devon Arthurson — Rikkyo University
  • Brian Birdsell — Hirosaki University
  • Colleen Dalton — Shinshu University
  • Brian Dubin — Kwansei Gakuin University
  • Susan Gilfert — Chubu University, Kwansei Gakuin University, Ohio University (retired)
  • Jason Goodier — Teikyo Heisei University 
  • Kerrie Gray — University of Toyama
  • Caroline Handley — Asia University
  • Wayne Malcolm — Fukui University of Technology
  • Steve McGuire — Nagoya University of the Arts 
  • Mariko Miyao — Tsukuba Gakuin University (retired)
  • Richard Sparrow — Kyoto Sangyo University
  • Jerry Talandis Jr. — University of Toyama
  • Anna Walker — University of Nottingham

Design, Layout, and Web Editing

  • Malcolm Swanson — Seinan Jo Gakuin University

Editorial Advisory Board

  • Calum Adamson — Ritsumeikan University
  • Tim Ashwell — Komazawa University
  • Carol Begg — Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey
  • Phil Bennett — University of Niigata Prefecture
  • Howard Brown — University of Niigata Prefecture
  • Michael Brown — Kanda University of International Studies
  • Paul Capobianco — Hokkaido University
  • Paul Collett — Shimonoseki City University
  • Gilbert Dizon – Himeji Dokkyo University
  • Brian Dubin — Kwansei Gakuin University
  • Sue Fraser Osada — Seisen Jogakuin College
  • Caroline Handley — Seikei University
  • Ellen Head — Miyazaki International College
  • Neil Heffernan — Kurume University
  • George Higginbotham — Hiroshima Jogakuin University
  • Anne McLellan Howard — Miyazaki International College
  • Cecilia Ikeguchi — Tsukuba Gakuin University
  • Douglas Jarrell — Nanzan University
  • David Johnson — Kyushu Sangyo University
  • Kimberly Klassen — International Christian University
  • Junior Koch — Sapporo Gakuin University
  • Ranson Paul Lege — Nagoya University
  • Dawn Lucovich — University of Nagano
  • Wayne Malcolm — Fukui University of Technology
  • Grant Osterman — Family English School International
  • Jean-Pierre J. Richard —University of Nagano
  • Greg Rouault — Hiroshima Shudo University
  • Cameron Smith — Aichi Gakuin University
  • Nozomu Sonda — Yamaguchi University
  • Raymond Stubbe — Nagasaki University
  • Susan Sullivan — Tokai University
  • Tamara Swenson — Osaka Jogakuin University
  • Robert Swier — Kinki University
  • Benjamin Thanyawatpokin — Ritsumeikan University
  • Dax Thomas — Meiji Gakuin University
  • Carl Vollmer — Ritsumeikan Uji Junior and Senior High School
  • Aaron Ward — Toyo University
  • Matthew Watterson — Hongik University, South Korea
  • Chelanna White — Kyoto Prefectural Board of Education
  • Nicholas J. Wilson — 
  • Lindsay Wojtula — University College London